[ad_1]
he Winter Olympics are in full swing in Beijing and there’s lots to sit up for because the Video games transfer in the direction of the top of the primary full week.
Workforce GB are nonetheless ready on their first medal, with British hopes on Saturday resting on Laura Deas within the girls’s skeleton finale
There may be additionally the blended workforce occasion within the snowboard cross to sit up for, in addition to the cross-country snowboarding relays.
The British girls’s curling workforce face the USA at 12:05pm GMT on Saturday afternoon.
Beijing Winter Olympics 2022 schedule in full
*All occasions GMT.
Day 8 (Saturday, February 12)
Biathlon
- 09:00-10:15: Males’s 10km dash
Cross-country snowboarding
- 07:30-08:45: Ladies’s 4x5km relay traditional/free
Curling
- 01:05-04:00: Ladies’s spherical robin: Sweden v Canada, South Korea v ROC, Japan v Denmark
- 06:05-09:00: Males’s spherical robin: Italy v China, Canada v Sweden, Denmark v Switzerland, USA v Norway
- 12:05-15:00: Ladies’s spherical robin: ROC v Japan, Denmark v Switzerland, Nice Britain v USA, Sweden v China
Determine skating
- 11:07-14:38: Ice dance: rhythm dance
Ice hockey
- 04:10-06:25: Males’s prelims: group A – Canada v USA; girls’s quarter-finals
- 08:40-10:55: Males’s prelims: group A – Germany v China; girls’s quarter-finals
- 13:10-15:25: Males’s prelims: group B – ROC v Czech Republic, Switzerland v Denmark
Skeleton
- 12:20-14:40: Ladies’s warmth 3&4
Ski leaping
- 10:00-12:33: Males’s particular person giant hill: trial spherical, remaining
Snowboard
- 02:00-02:50: Blended workforce snowboard cross: quarter-finals, semi-finals and remaining
Pace skating
- 08:00-09:34: Ladies’s workforce pursuit: quarter-finals; males’s 500m: remaining
Day 9 (Sunday, February 13)
Alpine snowboarding
- 02:15-04:15: Males’s large slalom run 1
- 04:45-07:49: Males’s large slalom run 2
Biathlon
- 09:00-09:40: Ladies’s 10km pursuit
- 10:45-11:25: Males’s 12.5km pursuit
Bobsleigh
- 01:30-03:45: Ladies’s monobob: warmth 1&2
Cross-country snowboarding
- 07:00-08:40: Males’s 4x10km relay
Curling
- 01:05-04:00: Males’s spherical robin: Norway v Sweden, China v Nice Britain, USA v Canada, Italy v ROC
- 06:05-09:00: Ladies’s spherical robin: Denmark v Nice Britain, USA v Sweden, South Korea v China, Switzerland v Canada
- 12:05-15:00: Males’s spherical robin: Nice Britain v Denmark, Switzerland v Italy, China v USA
Freestyle snowboarding
- 02:00-04:00: Ladies’s slopestyle qualification: run 1&2
- 11:00-12:15: Ladies’s aerials: qualification
Ice hockey
- 04:10-06:25: Males’s prelims: group C – Slovakia v Latvia
- 08:40-10:55: Males’s prelims: group C – Finland v Sweden
- 13:10-15:25: Males’s prelims: group A – Canada v China, USA v Germany
Quick-track velocity skating
- 11:00-12:19: Males’s 500m: quarter-finals, semi-finals, remaining; girls’s 3000m relay: remaining
Pace skating
- 13:00-12:37: Males’s workforce pursuit: quarter-finals; girls’s 500m: remaining
Day 10 (Monday, February 14)
Bobsleigh
- 01:30-03:50: Ladies’s monobob: warmth 3&4
- 12:05-14:45: Males’s two-man: warmth 1&2
Curling
- 01:05-04:00: Ladies’s spherical robin: China v Japan, Canada v ROC, USA v South Korea
- 06:05-09:00: Males’s spherical robin: Canada v Italy, Denmark v Norway, ROC v Sweden, Switzerland v Nice Britain
- 12:05-15:00: Ladies’s spherical robin: Switzerland v Sweden, Nice Britain v Canada, Japan v South Korea, Denmark v ROC
Determine skating
- 01:15-04:36: Ice dance: free dance
Freestyle snowboarding
- 01:30-02:49: Ladies’s slopestyle remaining: run 1,2,3
- 04:30-06:32: Males’s slopestyle qualification: run 1&2
- 11:00-12:15: Ladies’s aerials: remaining
Ice hockey
- 04:10-06:25: Ladies’s semi-final
- 13:10-15:25: Ladies’s semi-final
Ski leaping
- 10:10-12:42: Males’s workforce: trial round and remaining
Snowboard
- 01:30-03:45: Ladies’s huge air qualification: run 1,2,3
- 05:30-07:45: Males’s huge air qualification: run 1,2,3
Day 11 (Tuesday February 15)
Alpine snowboarding
- 03:00-04:59: Ladies’s downhill
Biathlon
- 09:00-10:15: Males’s 4×7.5km relay
Bobsleigh
- 12:15-14:35: Males’s two-man: warmth 3&4
Curling
- 01:05-04:00: Males’s spherical robin: ROC v Norway, Canada v China, Switzerland v USA, Sweden v Denmark
- 06:05-09:00: Ladies’s spherical robin: China v ROC, Sweden v Denmark, USA v Switzerland, Nice Britain v Japan
- 12:05-15:00: Males’s spherical robin: Sweden v Nice Britain, Italy v USA, Norway v China, ROC v Canada
Determine skating
- 10:08-14:25: Ladies’s singles: brief program
Freestyle snowboarding
- 01:30-02:50: Males’s slopestyle remaining: run 1,2,3
- 11:00-12:15: Males’s aerials: qualification
Ice hockey
- 04:10-06:25: Males’s qualification play-offs x2
- 08:40-10:55: Males’s qualification play-off
- 13:10-15:25: Males’s qualification play-off
Nordic mixed
- 08:00-08:51: Males’s particular person giant hill ski leaping: trial spherical and competitors spherical
- 11:00-11:35: Males’s particular person 10km cross-country
Snowboard
- 01:30-02:35: Ladies’s huge air remaining: run 1,2,3
- 05:00-06:05: Males’s huge air remaining; run 1,2,3
Pace skating
- 06:30-08:53: Ladies’s and males’s workforce pursuit: semi-finals and finals
Day 12 (Wednesday, February 16)
Alpine snowboarding
- 02:15-04:10: Males’s slalom run 1
- 05:45-07:39: Males’s slalom run 2
Biathlon
- 07:45-09:00: Ladies’s 4x6km relay
Cross-country snowboarding
- 09:00-12:00: Ladies’s and males’s workforce dash traditional: semi-finals and remaining
Curling
- 01:05-04:00: Ladies’s spherical robin: Canada v USA, Switzerland v South Korea, China v Nice Britain
- 06:05-09:00: Males’s spherical robin: China v Switzerland, Nice Britain v ROC, Italy v Denmark
- 12:05-15:00: Ladies’s spherical robin: South Korea v Denmark, Japan v USA, ROC v Sweden, Canada v China
Freestyle snowboarding
- 11:00-12:15: Males’s aerials: remaining
Ice hockey
- 04:10-06:25: Males’s quarter-finals
- 06:00-08:15: Males’s quarter-finals
- 08:40-10:55: Males’s quarter-finals
- 11:30-13:45: Ladies’s bronze medal match
- 13:30-15:45: Males’s quarter-finals
Quick monitor velocity skating
- 11:30-13:26: Ladies’s 1500m: quarter-finals, semi-finals, remaining; males’s 5000m relay: remaining
Day 13 (Thursday February 17)
Alpine snowboarding
- 02:30-04:00: Ladies’s alpine mixed: downhill
- 06:00-07:19: Ladies’s alpine mixed: slalom
Curling
- 01:05-04:00: Males’s spherical robin: Denmark v USA, Sweden v Switzerland, Canada v Nice Britain, Norway v Italy
- 06:05-09:00: Ladies’s spherical robin: Japan v Switzerland, ROC v Nice Britain, Denmark v Canada, South Korea v Sweden
- 12:05-15:00: Males’s semi-finals
Determine skating
- 10:00-13:57: Ladies’s singles: free skate
Freestyle snowboarding
- 01:30-03:10: Ladies’s halfpipe qualification: run 1&2
- 03:30-07:10: Ladies’s ski cross: seeding, quarter-finals, semi-finals, finals
- 04:30-06:10: Males’s halfpipe qualification: run 1&2
Ice hockey
04:10-06:55: Ladies’s gold medal match
Nordic mixed
- 08:00-08:40: Males’s workforce giant hill ski leaping: trial spherical and competitors spherical
- 11:00-11:55: Males’s workforce 4x5km cross-country
Pace skating
- 08:30-19:42: Ladies’s 1000m
Day 14 (Friday, February 18)
Biathlon
- 09:00-09:45: Males’s 15km mass begin
Bobsleigh
- 12:00-14:15: Ladies’s warmth 1&2
Curling
- 06:05-09:00: Males’s bronze medal match
- 12:05-15:00: Ladies’s semi-finals
Determine skating
- 10:38-13:43: Pairs: brief program
Freestyle snowboarding
- 01:30-02:49: Ladies’s halfpipe remaining: run 1,2,3
- 03:45-08:00: Males’s ski cross: seeding, 1/8 finals, quarter-finals, semi-finals, finals
Ice hockey
- 04:10-06:25: Males’s semi-final
- 13:10-15:25: Males’s semi-final
Pace skating
- 08:30-09:40: Males’s 1000m
Day 15 (Saturday, February 19)
Alpine snowboarding
- 03:00-04:54: Workforce occasion: ⅛ finals, ¼ finals, semi-finals, finals
Biathlon
- 09:00-09:45: Ladies’s 12.5km mass begin
Bobsleigh
- 01:30-04:05: Males’s four-man warmth 1&2
- 12:00-14:15: Ladies’s warmth 3&4
Cross-country snowboarding
- 06:00-08:45: Males’s 50km mass begin free
Curling
- 06:05-09:15: Males’s gold medal match
- 12:05-15:00: Ladies’s bronze medal match
Determine skating
- 11:08-13:53: Pairs: free skate
Freestyle snowboarding
- 01:30-02:49: Males’s halfpipe remaining: run 1,2,3
Ice hockey
- 13:10-15:40: Males’s bronze medal match
Pace skating
- 07:00-09:15: Males’s and ladies’s mass begin: semi-finals and finals
Day 16 (Sunday, February 20)
Closing ceremony
- 12:00-15:00: Closing ceremony
Bobsleigh
- 01:30-04:10: Males’s four-man warmth 3&4
Cross-country snowboarding
- 06:30-08:30: Ladies’s 30km mass begin free
Curling
- 01:05-04:20: Ladies’s gold medal match
Determine skating
- 04:00-06:30: Gala exhibition
Ice hockey
- 04:10-06:45: Males’s gold medal match
Maintain updated with the Winter Olympics throughout Normal Sport…
[ad_2]
Source link